MerchantReport

0x4bef…f583

0x4bef7dfd64010bacf475b0ee3ca18716352af583Explorer
$14.67
Received
$0.00
Paid out
163
Settlements
133
Distinct counterparties
In the 163 settlements scanned

Received $14.67 of the $842.96M Roundhouse has indexed across 1,320,813 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Counted from this wallet’s own settlements. The index rollup has no row for it yet, which is normal for an address first seen in the last half hour.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (163)

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x4a6c…796d$0.00$0.3641d agoGraph
0x04f2…32a1$0.00$0.2731d agoGraph
0xe54f…aeb6$0.00$0.2731d agoGraph
0x87e4…94e6$0.00$0.1821d agoGraph
0x59f4…aa45$0.00$0.1821d agoGraph
0x64e3…92f1$0.00$0.1821d agoGraph
0xbeea…98e2$0.00$0.1821d agoGraph
0xaeef…538c$0.00$0.1821d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

No concentration or self-dealing patterns detected in all 163 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0x25f0…cf620x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x0b3b3b…75076b
0xfbf4…10c90x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x4c78e2…ec0002
0x64e3…92f10x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xe11944…c5e059
0xda14…e3ad0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xbe222d…c21ee8
0x5b3e…3d740x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x2d223a…babc08
0x700a…2ba70x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xd2dd2d…6e9a0f
0x7be6…095d0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x5d55c7…ea9cbd
0x1540…9be10x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x7dd4be…caf084
0x0293…0f430x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x6a9750…cdbd3d
0x9e97…67510x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x92c075…9e5053
0x15a4…97140x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x5d8864…cd73f8
0xe5f6…e1110x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x6eb173…e13253
0x9b6d…9d400x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x197319…ee42d3
0x1540…9be10x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xc2e21d…7633e3
0x42bd…3a6f0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x5ec6d0…218f4e
0x9488…a4470x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x7dfb27…4daeb4
0x4e39…24d00x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xef2847…66248a
0xc6f3…91570x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xda576e…e72869
0x1f5d…d75f0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x3e1255…f8a417
0x6b6d…d1530x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x928233…a00393
0x3d00…6c8b0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xe8626a…e8ba60
0x5e0b…94310x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x00c7cd…4b8d03
0x6d55…1bcd0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xd1abc2…6feb1c
0x8344…2a2b0x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0x087f9b…2b7ff2
0x9c1e…b5590x4bef…f583Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1d ago0xac5fb5…936f09

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0x4bef…f583's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x4bef7dfd64010bacf475b0ee3ca18716352af583

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0x4bef7dfd64010bacf475b0ee3ca18716352af583

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x4bef7dfd64010bacf475b0ee3ca18716352af583'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0x4bef7dfd64010bacf475b0ee3ca18716352af583/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Either pay over x402 (mint a personal key for $0.01 at
GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402), or ask me for an organization key, which I create at
https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/connections. If you have neither, ask before going further.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.