x402 merchant
Funding-rateDerivativesPerpetualsOpen-interestBitcoin

Funding rate and open interest for one coin, broken down venue by venue across Binance, Bybit, OKX and Hyperliquid, using each venue's largest-open-interest perpetual. Use it when venue divergence matters: one venue far more positive or negative than the rest is localised positioning, not market consensus — the setup that precedes a squeeze on that venue alone. Returns per-venue rows plus average funding, total open interest and the spread.

MerchantReport

0xbeeb…831b

0xbeebd30639e99bbce11faa2b463fcccf6215831bExplorer
Received
$3.52↓ 96%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Paid out
$0.00
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Settlements
168↓ 92%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
30
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $3.52 of the $258.56M Roundhouse has indexed across 713,267 walletsless than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (168)

Funds flow over time

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x2da9…8bc3$0.00$1.856912d agoGraph
0x7e57…2f09$0.00$0.65560d agoGraph
0x8d2a…7d37$0.00$0.252518d agoGraph
0x89c0…c6fb$0.00$0.05512d agoGraph
0x6e53…a265$0.00$0.05523d agoGraph
0x9688…d92d$0.00$0.05523d agoGraph
0xf5a6…0c80$0.00$0.05157d agoGraph
0xd484…6c6c$0.00$0.05165d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

53% of observed volume is with a single counterparty, in all 168 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0xc9c7…16700xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase5d ago0xac8f3f…4a7ae8
0x83aa…1ac00xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase5d ago0x975dc0…d95e1e
0xe3ba…3fb30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase9d ago0x35b929…2a034a
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xc11070…c95320
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x168ec6…f5b0bb
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x29ba85…901803
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xc2af6b…da3150
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xfe161f…61c504
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x0ae6d3…c809a4
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xc1edf2…2060a5
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xe01fb8…23b074
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xa35eec…56d04d
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x7a86ff…7884df
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xfca2a5…ec088c
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x431d20…95aef9
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x7b5a94…e5b1b2
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x08691b…36e7de
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x5c5a10…0390ca
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xd19fa4…756fda
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x741e8c…989883
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.05100%coinbase12d ago0x7f2f25…981710
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.25100%coinbase12d ago0x5d9282…37289a
0x2da9…8bc30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x02d65d…e4ba4d
0x89c0…c6fb0xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0x61085c…7314c5
0x76e9…57b30xbeeb…831bBase$0.01100%coinbase12d ago0xb7ee5f…32c2fe

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0xbeeb…831b's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xbeebd30639e99bbce11faa2b463fcccf6215831b

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0xbeebd30639e99bbce11faa2b463fcccf6215831b

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xbeebd30639e99bbce11faa2b463fcccf6215831b'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0xbeebd30639e99bbce11faa2b463fcccf6215831b/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.