MerchantReport

0xeab5…d40f

0xeab54d740b41489c5cac92e73e227e53ee48d40fExplorer
$12.78
Received
$0.00
Paid out
142
Settlements
124
Distinct counterparties
In the 142 settlements scanned

Received $12.78 of the $841.34M Roundhouse has indexed across 1,315,999 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Counted from this wallet’s own settlements. The index rollup has no row for it yet, which is normal for an address first seen in the last half hour.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (142)

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x2f99…55a5$0.00$0.3643h agoGraph
0xdecf…9e42$0.00$0.27356m agoGraph
0xf9d0…8d9a$0.00$0.18221m agoGraph
0xa1eb…4723$0.00$0.1821h agoGraph
0xf21d…a18a$0.00$0.1821h agoGraph
0xb2c7…e6d2$0.00$0.1822h agoGraph
0x0eb1…b396$0.00$0.1822h agoGraph
0xd3e5…062d$0.00$0.1822h agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

No concentration or self-dealing patterns detected in all 142 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0xdecf…9e420xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x4756a9…47c712
0xb59f…d6720xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x594070…de259f
0xb9f3…5c510xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0xa0e1a4…40bff9
0x602e…a1e00xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x9a4e39…71eb57
0x64e3…92f10xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x33bca7…9d765f
0x3ce5…01400xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x63e50a…d8acee
0xe7ee…385f0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x5f2cf7…ffd00d
0xa9db…f9690xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0xc7944e…eceaf6
0x920a…07130xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec6h ago0x56b5a8…4dec6b
0x4834…42070xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xeba4f1…31f102
0xaf70…a6110xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xad5d3d…f13148
0x7437…756c0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0x4a5899…f197e0
0x0482…10690xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xf0ece0…b201b0
0x6cde…782a0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xf41d85…21264a
0x1602…572c0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0x75b557…59a5e3
0x1381…56260xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0x7191d0…aec176
0x3266…920d0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xad5d97…cc65e0
0x0293…0f430xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0x2f1d42…14fd60
0xf86a…fe0d0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xe344a4…d143c7
0xa611…84d40xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec7h ago0xd4643f…b5b316
0x6d55…1bcd0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec8h ago0x9bb9b1…aee8e2
0x689a…f27f0xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec8h ago0x638d4f…5f6211
0xb2c7…e6d20xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec8h ago0x9bc912…ac7cd3
0x84f8…3f420xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec8h ago0x44fc0c…3e4c32
0xc693…85c70xeab5…d40fBase$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec8h ago0x3fee67…37a58b

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0xeab5…d40f's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xeab54d740b41489c5cac92e73e227e53ee48d40f

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0xeab54d740b41489c5cac92e73e227e53ee48d40f

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xeab54d740b41489c5cac92e73e227e53ee48d40f'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0xeab54d740b41489c5cac92e73e227e53ee48d40f/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Either pay over x402 (mint a personal key for $0.01 at
GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402), or ask me for an organization key, which I create at
https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/connections. If you have neither, ask before going further.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.