vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app
Vaunt signal for BTC on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes: whether a live real-money engine is holding it now (60-min delay) and in which cell, that cell's closed record (trades, days, mean, win, t, honesty label), the 24h evidence verdict for a LONG (comparable triggers, class base rate, regime, posture, primary risk) and the last five banded outcomes on BTC. Results, never entry/stop/target.
The wallet the 402 directs payment to. Its whole payment record — every payer, every chain — is on the merchant page.
Asset 0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913
The payTo wallet does not resolve to a registered ERC-8004 agent. That is not a verdict on the service — most of the catalog is unregistered.
Live 402 challenge
Captured by the enrichment pass, not read just now. Prices can change — always read the 402 the endpoint answers with.
{
"how": {
"x402": "Decode the PAYMENT-REQUIRED header (x402 v2), sign the USDC authorization for the amount shown, resend with PAYMENT-SIGNATURE. Any x402 client library does this in one call; GET with ?asset=&direction= or POST a JSON body."
},
"error": "payment required",
"product": "signal:BTC",
"currency": "USDC on Base (eip155:8453)",
"price_usd": 0.01,
"free_routes": {
"sample": "https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent/sample",
"venues": "https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent/venues",
"manifest": "https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent",
"news_evidence": "https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent/evidence",
"opportunities": "https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent/opportunities"
},
"input_schema": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {}
},
"example_output": {
"asset": "BTC",
"dataset": "vaunt.signal",
"holding_now": {
"yes": true,
"cell": {
"asset_class": "crypto",
"news_verdict": "no_cause_found",
"recent_outlier": false
},
"strategy": "news_bounce",
"age_minutes": 95,
"cell_evidence": {
"t_day": 1.67,
"verdict": "UNDECIDED (<20 independent days)",
"win_pct": 67,
"n_trades": 296,
"mean_return_pct": 1.51,
"independent_days": 15
},
"regime_at_entry": "BULL",
"posture_at_entry": "normal"
},
"delay_minutes": 60,
"support_long_24h": {
"basis": [
"130 triggers on 22 days: +0.41% mean, 58% win at 24h; regime BULL aligned"
],
"state": {
"posture": "normal",
"dist_200d_pct": 8.2,
"recent_outlier": false
},
"regime": {
"band": "BULL",
"strength": 0.44
},
"support": "MODERATE",
"comparables": {
"n": 130,
"mean_4h_pct": -0.08,
"win_24h_pct": 58,
"mean_24h_pct": 0.41,
"independent_days": 22
},
"class_base_rate": {
"n": 8723,
"mean_24h_pct": 0.8,
"independent_days": 21
}
},
"recent_news_outcomes_on_asset": [
{
"hold": "1-4h",
"outcome": "win",
"strategy": "news_bounce",
"exit_class": "rule",
"opened_day": "2026-09-04",
"return_pct_band": 1
}
]
},
"other_paid_routes": {
"/agent/x402/sample": "$0.001 — Ten closed real-money news_bounce trades (6 winners, 4 losers, newest first, clo",
"/agent/x402/venues": "$0.001 — Hyperliquid execution quality measured on our own orders",
"/agent/x402/preview": "$0.001 — Vaunt preview",
"/agent/x402/cost/ARB": "$0.001 — True cost of trading ARB on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/cost/BTC": "$0.001 — True cost of trading BTC on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/cost/ETH": "$0.001 — True cost of trading ETH on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/cost/SOL": "$0.001 — True cost of trading SOL on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/cost/SUI": "$0.001 — True cost of trading SUI on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/cost/XRP": "$0.001 — True cost of trading XRP on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker order",
"/agent/x402/evaluate": "$0.05 — Ask Vaunt",
"/agent/x402/evidence": "$0.25 — Vaunt verified trade evidence",
"/agent/x402/cost/DOGE": "$0.001 — True cost of trading DOGE on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker orde",
"/agent/x402/cost/HYPE": "$0.001 — True cost of trading HYPE on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker orde",
"/agent/x402/cost/LINK": "$0.001 — True cost of trading LINK on Hyperliquid, measured on Vaunt's own IOC taker orde",
"/agent/x402/scorecard": "$0.001 — The answer key for Vaunt's live routes",
"/agent/x402/signal/ARB": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for ARB on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/ETH": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for ETH on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/SOL": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for SOL on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/SUI": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for SUI on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/XRP": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for XRP on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/DOGE": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for DOGE on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/HYPE": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for HYPE on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/signal/LINK": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for LINK on Hyperliquid, refreshed every 5 minutes",
"/agent/x402/cost/xyz-COIN": "$0.001 — True cost of trading xyz",
"/agent/x402/cost/xyz-NVDA": "$0.001 — True cost of trading xyz",
"/agent/x402/cost/xyz-TSLA": "$0.001 — True cost of trading xyz",
"/agent/x402/news-evidence": "$0.001 — Live track record of Vaunt's news-driven lanes on Hyperliquid",
"/agent/x402/opportunities": "$0.01 — What Vaunt is holding right now with real money on Hyperliquid, 60 minutes after",
"/agent/x402/signal/xyz-COIN": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for xyz",
"/agent/x402/signal/xyz-NVDA": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for xyz",
"/agent/x402/signal/xyz-TSLA": "$0.01 — Vaunt signal for xyz",
"/agent/x402/opportunities-ranked": "$0.01 — Vaunt's open real-money news positions on Hyperliquid (60-min delay), each tagge"
},
"what_is_never_sold": "entry, invalidation, exit geometry, thresholds, allocator weights"
}Accepts
The payment requirements as published to the catalog. Read the live 402 before paying — a price here is a claim, not a quote.
Pay 0.01 USDC on Base to 0xf4b1…bb85f. The signed payment is good for 5 minutes.
- Paid to
- 0xf4b1…bb85f
- USD Coin contract
- 0x8335…02913
- Payment window
- 5 minutes
- As published
- 10000 smallest units
The catalog’s raw entry
[
{
"asset": "0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913",
"extra": {
"name": "USD Coin",
"version": "2"
},
"payTo": "0xf4b1093a9498523e18c484989df5157012abb85f",
"amount": "10000",
"scheme": "exact",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"maxTimeoutSeconds": 300
}
]Extensions
{
"bazaar": {
"info": {
"input": {
"type": "http",
"method": "GET",
"queryParams": {}
},
"output": {
"type": "json",
"example": {
"asset": "BTC",
"dataset": "vaunt.signal",
"holding_now": {
"yes": true,
"cell": {
"asset_class": "crypto",
"news_verdict": "no_cause_found",
"recent_outlier": false
},
"strategy": "news_bounce",
"age_minutes": 95,
"cell_evidence": {
"t_day": 1.67,
"verdict": "UNDECIDED (<20 independent days)",
"win_pct": 67,
"n_trades": 296,
"mean_return_pct": 1.51,
"independent_days": 15
},
"regime_at_entry": "BULL",
"posture_at_entry": "normal"
},
"delay_minutes": 60,
"support_long_24h": {
"basis": [
"130 triggers on 22 days: +0.41% mean, 58% win at 24h; regime BULL aligned"
],
"state": {
"posture": "normal",
"dist_200d_pct": 8.2,
"recent_outlier": false
},
"regime": {
"band": "BULL",
"strength": 0.44
},
"support": "MODERATE",
"comparables": {
"n": 130,
"mean_4h_pct": -0.08,
"win_24h_pct": 58,
"mean_24h_pct": 0.41,
"independent_days": 22
},
"class_base_rate": {
"n": 8723,
"mean_24h_pct": 0.8,
"independent_days": 21
}
},
"recent_news_outcomes_on_asset": [
{
"hold": "1-4h",
"outcome": "win",
"strategy": "news_bounce",
"exit_class": "rule",
"opened_day": "2026-09-04",
"return_pct_band": 1
}
]
}
}
},
"schema": {
"type": "object",
"$schema": "https://json-schema.org/draft/2020-12/schema",
"required": [
"input"
],
"properties": {
"input": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type",
"method"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string",
"const": "http"
},
"method": {
"enum": [
"GET"
],
"type": "string"
},
"queryParams": {
"type": "object",
"properties": {}
}
},
"additionalProperties": false
},
"output": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string"
},
"example": {
"type": "object"
}
}
}
}
}
},
"builder-code": {
"info": {
"s": [
"cdp_sdk_server"
]
},
"schema": {
"type": "object",
"$schema": "https://json-schema.org/draft/2020-12/schema",
"properties": {
"a": {
"type": "string",
"pattern": "^[a-z0-9_]{1,32}$",
"description": "App builder code"
},
"s": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "string",
"pattern": "^[a-z0-9_]{1,32}$"
},
"maxItems": 11,
"description": "Service builder codes"
},
"w": {
"type": "string",
"pattern": "^[a-z0-9_]{1,32}$",
"description": "Wallet builder code"
}
},
"additionalProperties": false
}
},
"eip2612GasSponsoring": {},
"erc20ApprovalGasSponsoring": {}
}Provenance
- Seen in the source catalog
- 2026-09-10 16:48Z
- Last indexed by Roundhouse
- 2026-09-22 06:40Z
- Last enriched (probe, favicon, geo)
- 2026-09-10 17:15Z
- x402 version
- 2
- Max timeout
- 300s
- Liveness probe
- HTTP 402
Hand this page to an agent
Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will vet this service and call it over the free read API. No key, no account.
GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/endpoints
This endpoint's own trailing-30-day call count, as published by the upstream catalog and snapshotted daily. 14 snapshots so far. Verified volume counts only settlements with an on-chain EIP-3009 marker.
Show the promptHide the prompt
Using Roundhouse, look up the x402 service vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app and tell me whether it is worth paying: what a call costs, whether the endpoint answered when last probed, and what its payment record actually shows. curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/endpoints?q=vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app' curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/<the payTo wallet returned above>' Then call it: read the price from the live 402 at https://vaunt-dispatch-production.up.railway.app/agent/x402/signal/BTC, never from a cached figure, and pay with an x402 client. The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except /v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402, or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team. If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.