bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz
Answer: What funded open work is newly actionable across all watched bounty boards since my checkpoint? Return jobs that are open at the common board watermark and were first observed open after the cursor, plus jobs that changed from a non-open state to open after the cursor. Coverage is BountyBook, Taskmarket, and Superteam from owned SQLite observations. Open listing status and reward fields do not prove escrow funding. The route does not infer funding. No public source gives the same stored cross-board delta. Current listings are free from the three board APIs. The paid answer adds a common watermark, observation times, state changes, and one call across three boards. Live owned-store depth: 744165 observations over 2583 jobs from 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00 to 2026-09-24T03:30:05.110707+00:00. Common coverage starts at 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00. The current common cursor is 2026-09-24T03:30:05.110707+00:00.
The wallet the 402 directs payment to. Its whole payment record — every payer, every chain — is on the merchant page.
Asset 0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913
The payTo wallet does not resolve to a registered ERC-8004 agent. That is not a verdict on the service — most of the catalog is unregistered.
Live 402 challenge
Captured by the enrichment pass, not read just now. Prices can change — always read the 402 the endpoint answers with.
{
"help": {
"docs": "https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/llms.txt",
"client": {
"note": "We serve x402 protocol version 2. Use @x402/fetch version 2 or later. The unscoped x402-fetch 1.x is a version-1 client. It does not work here.",
"python": "pip install x402 # then x402.http.clients.wrapHttpxWithPayment",
"example": "import { wrapFetchWithPaymentFromConfig } from \"@x402/fetch\";\nimport { ExactEvmScheme } from \"@x402/evm\";\nimport { privateKeyToAccount } from \"viem/accounts\";\nconst account = privateKeyToAccount(\"0xYOURKEY\");\nconst pay = wrapFetchWithPaymentFromConfig(fetch, {\n schemes: [{ network: \"eip155:8453\", client: new ExactEvmScheme(account) }],\n});\nconst res = await pay(\"https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/v1/funded-work/delta\", { method: \"GET\" });",
"install": "npm i @x402/fetch @x402/evm viem",
"network": "eip155:8453"
},
"contact": "kramerhans2570@agentcard.email",
"how_to_pay": "Send the Payment-Signature header with the x402 payment payload.",
"other_rail": {
"url": "https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/mpp/v1/funded-work/delta",
"name": "MPP"
},
"free_routes": [
"https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/health",
"https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/llms.txt",
"https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/openapi.json",
"https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/v1/stats"
]
},
"error": "Payment required",
"accepts": [
{
"asset": "0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913",
"extra": {
"name": "USD Coin",
"version": "2"
},
"payTo": "0x276efA09388fB1578A6c415B8F90D26fdfCe0CF2",
"amount": "20000",
"scheme": "exact",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"mimeType": "application/json",
"resource": "https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/v1/funded-work/delta",
"description": "Answer: What funded open work is newly actionable across all watched bounty boards since my checkpoint? Return jobs that are open at the common board watermark and were first observed open after the cursor, plus jobs that changed from a non-open state to open after the cursor. Coverage is BountyBook, Taskmarket, and Superteam from owned SQLite observations. Open listing status and reward fields do not prove escrow funding. The route does not infer funding. No public source gives the same stored cross-board delta. Current listings are free from the three board APIs. The paid answer adds a common watermark, observation times, state changes, and one call across three boards. Live owned-store depth: 486095 observations over 2549 jobs from 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00 to 2026-09-15T06:01:03.268411+00:00. Common coverage starts at 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00. The current common cursor is 2026-09-15T06:01:03.268411+00:00.",
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"since",
"next_cursor",
"as_of",
"observation_age_seconds",
"coverage_start",
"jobs",
"coverage",
"store_depth",
"limits"
]
},
"maxAmountRequired": "20000",
"maxTimeoutSeconds": 300
}
],
"resource": {
"url": "https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/v1/funded-work/delta",
"mimeType": "application/json",
"description": "Answer: What funded open work is newly actionable across all watched bounty boards since my checkpoint? Return jobs that are open at the common board watermark and were first observed open after the cursor, plus jobs that changed from a non-open state to open after the cursor. Coverage is BountyBook, Taskmarket, and Superteam from owned SQLite observations. Open listing status and reward fields do not prove escrow funding. The route does not infer funding. No public source gives the same stored cross-board delta. Current listings are free from the three board APIs. The paid answer adds a common watermark, observation times, state changes, and one call across three boards. Live owned-store depth: 486095 observations over 2549 jobs from 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00 to 2026-09-15T06:01:03.268411+00:00. Common coverage starts at 2026-08-28T07:36:19.081141+00:00. The current common cursor is 2026-09-15T06:01:03.268411+00:00.",
"serviceName": "Bounty Signals API"
},
"extensions": {
"bazaar": {
"info": {
"input": {
"type": "http",
"method": "GET",
"queryParams": {
"since": "2026-08-28T08:00:00Z"
}
},
"output": {
"type": "json",
"example": {
"jobs": [],
"as_of": "2026-08-28T08:30:00Z",
"since": "2026-08-28T08:00:00Z",
"limits": [],
"coverage": [],
"next_cursor": "2026-08-28T08:30:00Z",
"store_depth": {
"last": null,
"first": null,
"subjects": 0,
"observations": 0
},
"coverage_start": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"observation_age_seconds": 0
}
}
},
"schema": {
"type": "object",
"$schema": "https://json-schema.org/draft/2020-12/schema",
"required": [
"input"
],
"properties": {
"input": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type",
"method"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string",
"const": "http"
},
"method": {
"enum": [
"GET",
"HEAD",
"DELETE"
],
"type": "string"
},
"queryParams": {
"type": "object",
"title": "DeltaParams",
"required": [
"since"
],
"properties": {
"since": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Since",
"format": "date-time"
}
}
}
},
"additionalProperties": false
},
"output": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string"
},
"example": {
"type": "object",
"title": "FundedWorkDeltaResponse",
"properties": {
"jobs": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "FundedWorkDeltaItem",
"properties": {
"id": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Id"
},
"board": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Board"
},
"state": {
"type": "string",
"title": "State"
},
"fields": {
"type": "object",
"title": "Fields",
"additionalProperties": true
},
"reason": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Reason"
},
"pass_count": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "integer"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Pass Count"
},
"source_url": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Source Url"
},
"actionable_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Actionable At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"first_seen_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "First Seen At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"latest_seen_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Latest Seen At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"submission_count": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "integer"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Submission Count"
},
"open_transitions_after_cursor": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "StateChange",
"properties": {
"to_state": {
"type": "string",
"title": "To State"
},
"from_state": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "From State"
},
"source_url": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Source Url"
},
"observed_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Observed At",
"format": "date-time"
}
}
},
"title": "Open Transitions After Cursor"
}
}
},
"title": "Jobs"
},
"as_of": {
"type": "string",
"title": "As Of",
"format": "date-time"
},
"since": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Since",
"format": "date-time"
},
"limits": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "string"
},
"title": "Limits"
},
"coverage": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "DeltaCoverage",
"properties": {
"board": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Board"
},
"error": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Error"
},
"status": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Status"
},
"source_url": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Source Url"
},
"evaluated_at": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Evaluated At"
},
"first_observation": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "First Observation"
},
"latest_collection_at": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Latest Collection At"
},
"latest_collection_status": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Latest Collection Status"
},
"latest_successful_observation": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Latest Successful Observation"
}
}
},
"title": "Coverage"
},
"next_cursor": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Next Cursor",
"format": "date-time"
},
"store_depth": {
"type": "object",
"title": "StoreDepth",
"properties": {
"last": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Last"
},
"first": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "First"
},
"subjects": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Subjects"
},
"observations": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Observations"
}
}
},
"coverage_start": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Coverage Start",
"format": "date-time"
},
"observation_age_seconds": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Observation Age Seconds"
}
}
}
}
}
}
}
}
},
"x402Version": 2
}Accepts
The payment requirements as published to the catalog. Read the live 402 before paying — a price here is a claim, not a quote.
Pay 0.02 USDC on Base to 0x276e…e0CF2. The signed payment is good for 5 minutes.
- Paid to
- 0x276e…e0CF2
- USD Coin contract
- 0x8335…02913
- Payment window
- 5 minutes
- As published
- 20000 smallest units
The catalog’s raw entry
[
{
"asset": "0x833589fCD6eDb6E08f4c7C32D4f71b54bdA02913",
"extra": {
"name": "USDC",
"version": "2"
},
"payTo": "0x276efA09388fB1578A6c415B8F90D26fdfCe0CF2",
"amount": "20000",
"scheme": "exact",
"network": "eip155:8453",
"outputSchema": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"since",
"next_cursor",
"as_of",
"observation_age_seconds",
"coverage_start",
"jobs",
"coverage",
"store_depth",
"limits"
]
},
"maxTimeoutSeconds": 300
}
]Extensions
{
"bazaar": {
"info": {
"input": {
"type": "http",
"method": "GET",
"queryParams": {
"since": "2026-08-28T08:00:00Z"
}
},
"output": {
"type": "json",
"example": {
"jobs": [],
"as_of": "2026-08-28T08:30:00Z",
"since": "2026-08-28T08:00:00Z",
"limits": [],
"coverage": [],
"next_cursor": "2026-08-28T08:30:00Z",
"store_depth": {
"last": null,
"first": null,
"subjects": 0,
"observations": 0
},
"coverage_start": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"observation_age_seconds": 0
}
}
},
"schema": {
"type": "object",
"$schema": "https://json-schema.org/draft/2020-12/schema",
"required": [
"input"
],
"properties": {
"input": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type",
"method"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string",
"const": "http"
},
"method": {
"enum": [
"GET",
"HEAD",
"DELETE"
],
"type": "string"
},
"queryParams": {
"type": "object",
"title": "DeltaParams",
"required": [
"since"
],
"properties": {
"since": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Since",
"format": "date-time"
}
}
}
},
"additionalProperties": false
},
"output": {
"type": "object",
"required": [
"type"
],
"properties": {
"type": {
"type": "string"
},
"example": {
"type": "object",
"title": "FundedWorkDeltaResponse",
"properties": {
"jobs": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "FundedWorkDeltaItem",
"properties": {
"id": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Id"
},
"board": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Board"
},
"state": {
"type": "string",
"title": "State"
},
"fields": {
"type": "object",
"title": "Fields",
"additionalProperties": true
},
"reason": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Reason"
},
"pass_count": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "integer"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Pass Count"
},
"source_url": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Source Url"
},
"actionable_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Actionable At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"first_seen_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "First Seen At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"latest_seen_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Latest Seen At",
"format": "date-time"
},
"submission_count": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "integer"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Submission Count"
},
"open_transitions_after_cursor": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "StateChange",
"properties": {
"to_state": {
"type": "string",
"title": "To State"
},
"from_state": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "From State"
},
"source_url": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Source Url"
},
"observed_at": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Observed At",
"format": "date-time"
}
}
},
"title": "Open Transitions After Cursor"
}
}
},
"title": "Jobs"
},
"as_of": {
"type": "string",
"title": "As Of",
"format": "date-time"
},
"since": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Since",
"format": "date-time"
},
"limits": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "string"
},
"title": "Limits"
},
"coverage": {
"type": "array",
"items": {
"type": "object",
"title": "DeltaCoverage",
"properties": {
"board": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Board"
},
"error": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Error"
},
"status": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Status"
},
"source_url": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Source Url"
},
"evaluated_at": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Evaluated At"
},
"first_observation": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "First Observation"
},
"latest_collection_at": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Latest Collection At"
},
"latest_collection_status": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Latest Collection Status"
},
"latest_successful_observation": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Latest Successful Observation"
}
}
},
"title": "Coverage"
},
"next_cursor": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Next Cursor",
"format": "date-time"
},
"store_depth": {
"type": "object",
"title": "StoreDepth",
"properties": {
"last": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "Last"
},
"first": {
"anyOf": [
{
"type": "string",
"format": "date-time"
},
{
"type": "null"
}
],
"title": "First"
},
"subjects": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Subjects"
},
"observations": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Observations"
}
}
},
"coverage_start": {
"type": "string",
"title": "Coverage Start",
"format": "date-time"
},
"observation_age_seconds": {
"type": "integer",
"title": "Observation Age Seconds"
}
}
}
}
}
}
}
}
}Provenance
- Seen in the source catalog
- —
- Last indexed by Roundhouse
- 2026-09-24 21:45Z
- Last enriched (probe, favicon, geo)
- 2026-09-18 22:15Z
- x402 version
- 2
- Max timeout
- 300s
- Liveness probe
- HTTP 402
Hand this page to an agent
Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will vet this service and call it over the free read API. No key, no account.
GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/endpoints
This endpoint's own trailing-30-day call count, as published by the upstream catalog and snapshotted daily. 22 snapshots so far. Verified volume counts only settlements with an on-chain EIP-3009 marker.
Show the promptHide the prompt
Using Roundhouse, look up the x402 service bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz and tell me whether it is worth paying: what a call costs, whether the endpoint answered when last probed, and what its payment record actually shows. curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/endpoints?q=bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz' curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/<the payTo wallet returned above>' Then call it: read the price from the live 402 at https://bounty-signals.krimskrams.xyz/v1/funded-work/delta, never from a cached figure, and pay with an x402 client. The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except /v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402, or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team. If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.