x402 facilitatorBaseUnattributed

0xfa17…d27f

1 relayer wallet · relayer observed on-chain

Txs relayed (lifetime)
35,013
Bars: last 90 days
Settled (182d)
$44,819.87
Bars: last 90 days
Buyers
58
Distinct, last 182d
Sellers
1
Distinct, last 182d
0.1%
Share of x402 (est)
Sampled 30-day estimate
1d ago
Last seen

Settled volume, last 182 days

$44.82K total

Settlements relayed, last 182 days

62 total

Settlement activity

182 days, every settlement counted
MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

Every settlement attributed to this facilitator, per day, across its whole relayer pool. Click a day to see them in the ledger.

Settles most often for

CounterpartyPaid via itReceived via itSettlementsLast
0xc51e…cb08$0.00$44,819.8762120d agoGraph
0xf514…696c$19,875.83$0.002120d agoGraph
0xbd8e…f910$2,999.90$0.001121d agoGraph
0x557e…8c7b$2,208.58$0.001121d agoGraph
0xada4…5360$1,917.73$0.001121d agoGraph
0x1edd…b1e7$1,806.55$0.002121d agoGraph
0x2937…e8e3$1,246.99$0.001121d agoGraph
0x2ebd…c186$1,040.52$0.001121d agoGraph

The wallets this facilitator most often relays settlements for, over its recent attributed window.

Settlements relayed

Open in the ledger, filtered
Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0xed56…693c0xc51e…cb08Base$1,000.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0xfb1a2e…35da38
0x6ec5…da2e0xc51e…cb08Base$200.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x23b37d…f42551
0x1e71…55580xc51e…cb08Base$444.38100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x6be287…eda2ff
0x122e…c5610xc51e…cb08Base$200.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x8d733b…f73d6a
0xf0b0…fb2c0xc51e…cb08Base$113.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0xdf1ab3…5e9f74
0xa67a…612e0xc51e…cb08Base$110.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0xa4f83a…697fbb
0x2e82…44440xc51e…cb08Base$100.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x024b33…f9caed
0xc32c…28aa0xc51e…cb08Base$266.99100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0xc82ac4…fa765b
0xf514…696c0xc51e…cb08Base$4,575.45100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x144437…8474c4
0xf514…696c0xc51e…cb08Base$15,300.38100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x9b5889…781cf8
0x5796…a94c0xc51e…cb08Base$200.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0xa6ed4b…ba6d85
0xebe0…20470xc51e…cb08Base$102.15100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x697437…13a30f
0x4c00…4f5c0xc51e…cb08Base$250.00100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x3ef2ba…a1bda0
0xdd90…71dc0xc51e…cb08Base$102.23100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x36d832…dddd09
0x9cbc…c04b0xc51e…cb08Base$102.04100%0xfa17…d27f120d ago0x598dca…b2a961
0x0c02…50860xc51e…cb08Base$101.00100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xb822b1…a4afe2
0x22d8…4f1c0xc51e…cb08Base$139.00100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xe61c59…bf60d0
0x557e…8c7b0xc51e…cb08Base$2,208.58100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xa10b91…d0699b
0xaba7…92c80xc51e…cb08Base$101.00100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xe996ac…2af2ea
0x49b1…f1d50xc51e…cb08Base$111.95100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0x984c73…12c270
0x8637…949c0xc51e…cb08Base$101.00100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xd6fba8…37d7bd
0xfef6…cf050xc51e…cb08Base$101.00100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0x9a18c5…23e958
0xaa6d…b41a0xc51e…cb08Base$708.72100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xa45ca8…f894ff
0xb095…72f00xc51e…cb08Base$333.35100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0x23f4cf…b824f7
0xb095…72f00xc51e…cb08Base$398.73100%0xfa17…d27f121d ago0xa2f68d…acffb9

Relayer wallets (gas sponsors)

WalletTxs relayedGas float (ETH)PayersPayees
0xfa17…d27f 35,0131.051611

Txs relayed = the wallet's on-chain transaction count (fact). Settled volume is an exact sum of the settlements we hold for this operator over 182 days. Payers/payees and share are from sampled 30-day discovery windows (estimates) — a share needs a site-wide denominator, which lives only on /stats. A facilitator typically rotates settlements across a wallet pool and keeps each on a thin, topped-up gas float. Every figure on this page covers the 1 attribution value that resolve to this operator, not just its group key.

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will read 0xfa17…d27f's settlement record over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/transactions?via=0xfa176be60ee2227268030d245c4214599431d27f

This relayer has no named operator in the facilitator registry yet, so it is identified by its wallet.

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me what this x402 facilitator actually relays: volume, who it
settles for, and how steady it has been.

  Facilitator: 0xfa17…d27f

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/transactions?via=0xfa176be60ee2227268030d245c4214599431d27f&limit=100'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/facilitators'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.