MerchantReport

0x2fde…fd42

0x2fde15919babf594b53377db8d9f709991a3fd42Explorer
Received
$5.28↓ 82%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Paid out
$5.13↓ 82%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Settlements
30↓ 60%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
3
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $5.28 of the $259.56M Roundhouse has indexed across 714,983 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (30)

Funds flow over time

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x12cd…6a4b$5.13$0.00134d agoGraph
0xe88d…9221$0.00$4.09114d agoGraph
0xd1ae…8133$0.00$1.19659d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

No concentration or self-dealing patterns detected in all 30 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.27100%fluxa4d ago0x070efb…dd330b
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.27100%fluxa4d ago0xa8b4d1…2051b9
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.89100%fluxa6d ago0xe7d4c9…4021e4
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.64100%fluxa7d ago0x5ffc3c…8a89df
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.25100%fluxa8d ago0x43aed9…9259fa
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.64100%fluxa9d ago0xebd1de…99b034
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.64100%fluxa10d ago0xec7c74…34042f
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.53100%fluxa14d ago0x3f00b6…597c4b
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.26100%fluxa15d ago0x10047f…e654ca
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.27100%fluxa17d ago0xea182f…ef6b4d
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.36100%fluxa20d ago0xbaf525…341ec7
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.36100%fluxa21d ago0x518c3d…989807
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.39100%fluxa22d ago0x166fc2…5325c3
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.26100%fluxa22d ago0xc83559…1437c3
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.13100%fluxa30d ago0xbcf6fa…98d714
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.16100%fluxa34d ago0x90028a…402be2
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.16100%fluxa35d ago0x34e3d8…de1da5
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.85100%fluxa39d ago0x22df31…023fa7
0xe88d…92210x2fde…fd42Base$0.85100%fluxa40d ago0x3ecec7…123aaa
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.30100%fluxa58d ago0xf8c80f…47ebb3
0xd1ae…81330x2fde…fd42Base$0.30100%fluxa59d ago0x8cef77…4dbe55
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.24100%fluxa68d ago0xac1634…37c222
0xd1ae…81330x2fde…fd42Base$0.24100%fluxa71d ago0xa86cbf…4fee50
0x2fde…fd420x12cd…6a4bBase$0.18100%fluxa77d ago0xf19acf…a78395
0xd1ae…81330x2fde…fd42Base$0.18100%fluxa78d ago0x18b616…659eca

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0x2fde…fd42's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x2fde15919babf594b53377db8d9f709991a3fd42

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0x2fde15919babf594b53377db8d9f709991a3fd42

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x2fde15919babf594b53377db8d9f709991a3fd42'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0x2fde15919babf594b53377db8d9f709991a3fd42/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.