MerchantReport

0x3555…8cac

0x35558d3820a72588f24eb91adc423904bb058cacExplorer
Received
$3.23↓ 46%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Paid out
$3.23↓ 46%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Settlements
73↓ 46%
Last 7d vs prior 7d
4
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $3.23 of the $259.40M Roundhouse has indexed across 714,764 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (73)

Funds flow over time

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x5dae…6c18$0.00$3.233414h agoGraph
0xcc19…930e$2.10$0.00216d agoGraph
0x159b…4908$1.07$0.001714h agoGraph
0x8736…2aab$0.06$0.00114d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

50% of observed volume is with a single counterparty, in all 73 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao14h ago0x2cbfd1…e290d4
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao14h ago0x926774…293874
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao1d ago0xbcbc1f…eadf4b
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao1d ago0x12b2dd…4ece70
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao2d ago0x23ea5c…43fca9
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao2d ago0x20e4e8…87c1d8
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao2d ago0x999d09…4c9e47
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao2d ago0x6b86bc…38c9be
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao3d ago0x217f27…0d8db8
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao3d ago0xd9e65b…f63bfa
0x3555…8cac0x159b…4908Base$0.10100%ultravioletadao5d ago0xf1cb75…2828eb
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao5d ago0x03480a…00a8e3
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao6d ago0xc33c48…f36a9c
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao6d ago0xc711e9…33c4a3
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao6d ago0x2eef35…418fd0
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao6d ago0xd7b2a1…ccdbad
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao7d ago0x51756b…8b49fc
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao7d ago0x733224…c15942
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao8d ago0xe67e5a…3979f4
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao8d ago0x4eada7…e3cf5c
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao9d ago0xcce061…531022
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao9d ago0xc5145a…b5b6f6
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao9d ago0xafcb3f…7b8773
0x5dae…6c180x3555…8cacBase$0.10100%ultravioletadao10d ago0xc7ad02…84426f
0x3555…8cac0xcc19…930eBase$0.10100%payAI11d ago0xd47cac…5384f0

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0x3555…8cac's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x35558d3820a72588f24eb91adc423904bb058cac

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0x35558d3820a72588f24eb91adc423904bb058cac

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x35558d3820a72588f24eb91adc423904bb058cac'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0x35558d3820a72588f24eb91adc423904bb058cac/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.