MerchantReport

0x5808…afbd

0x5808a131b8eb420a993d5c7efa89462ccdf1afbdExplorer
Received
$0.004828
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Paid out
$0.00
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Settlements
19
Last 7d vs prior 7d
1
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $0.004828 of the $261.24M Roundhouse has indexed across 717,221 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (19)

Funds flow over time

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0xa8e4…1a62$0.00$0.00482819297d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

100% of observed volume is with a single counterparty; all observed volume is with one counterparty, in all 19 observed settlements.

Organic volume $0.004828 of $0.004828 total.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000337100%questflow297d ago0xc21b1b…897de9
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000075100%questflow298d ago0x7a865a…2c29c7
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000082100%questflow300d ago0xfc34f0…e9b372
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000046100%questflow302d ago0x2d9824…713577
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000067100%questflow302d ago0x11749a…34d40f
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000085100%questflow305d ago0xd26e55…407423
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000065100%questflow308d ago0x40efe2…dfc711
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000487100%questflow311d ago0x05ff8f…b07c18
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000445100%questflow311d ago0xda25bd…ea58e1
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000371100%questflow313d ago0x8375b3…e42030
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000342100%questflow313d ago0x66ee04…67d126
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000292100%questflow314d ago0x11e86f…522088
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000235100%questflow315d ago0x1f51cb…68b38c
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000231100%questflow318d ago0x30d782…1d4c87
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000385100%questflow319d ago0x5cc17d…6d6156
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000395100%questflow321d ago0x639122…d44c75
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000229100%questflow322d ago0xe689d3…86fd2e
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000296100%questflow323d ago0xed1da3…750078
0xa8e4…1a620x5808…afbdBase$0.000363100%questflow323d ago0xfd208d…da4df9

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0x5808…afbd's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x5808a131b8eb420a993d5c7efa89462ccdf1afbd

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0x5808a131b8eb420a993d5c7efa89462ccdf1afbd

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x5808a131b8eb420a993d5c7efa89462ccdf1afbd'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0x5808a131b8eb420a993d5c7efa89462ccdf1afbd/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.