MerchantReport

0x88c5…fae0

0x88c5829932532d780c3bac91e04e17fff20afae0Explorer
$11.25
Received
$0.00
Paid out
125
Settlements
112
Distinct counterparties
In the 125 settlements scanned

Received $11.25 of the $841.01M Roundhouse has indexed across 1,315,818 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Counted from this wallet’s own settlements. The index rollup has no row for it yet, which is normal for an address first seen in the last half hour.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (125)

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x53aa…69dd$0.00$0.2733h agoGraph
0x1499…be7f$0.00$0.18254m agoGraph
0x902d…a81d$0.00$0.1821h agoGraph
0x0da0…3d7c$0.00$0.1821h agoGraph
0xd3d4…5489$0.00$0.1823h agoGraph
0x5393…e6fe$0.00$0.1824h agoGraph
0x276f…d302$0.00$0.1824h agoGraph
0x1e16…400b$0.00$0.1825h agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

No concentration or self-dealing patterns detected in all 125 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0x8e45…54590x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec22m ago0xbaaf05…409e22
0x7360…ebb10x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec22m ago0xd95781…5302ac
0x9438…accc0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec23m ago0x67c712…2e9c76
0x7c2e…1f630x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec24m ago0x43fa87…a412b8
0xd989…d1030x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec26m ago0xa5e491…b6fab4
0x312e…bca50x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec51m ago0x82c266…a69925
0x7472…686c0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec54m ago0xeccc5a…f7720f
0x1499…be7f0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec54m ago0xd429b6…2012b9
0x902d…a81d0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0x57ffb4…efdea0
0x0da0…3d7c0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0x3f0dc0…0e9285
0x9ee4…a3be0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0xfe6ff0…73c45b
0x25f0…cf620x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0xc131b7…2145a1
0x6d91…82690x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0xe9b631…f1f201
0x6cde…782a0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0x2fc5d3…e335ea
0x5c93…7a380x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec1h ago0xefec99…be497f
0x4656…e37a0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec2h ago0x4a78c0…50087d
0xba3c…ef440x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec2h ago0xe1a5e9…4cd9ef
0x4663…79ce0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec2h ago0x456b88…ea858c
0xe6e8…09920x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec2h ago0x2ae70e…229204
0xaa5c…7f6c0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0x930c20…564a38
0x9050…c5c90x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0x15f3a5…625207
0xb2a5…64b30x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0x58966f…d9bdfc
0xe74d…4a3b0x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0xccd2ca…e84ec1
0xbeea…98e20x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0xa32aa1…d73cc8
0xd3d4…54890x88c5…fae0Base$0.0970%0xc8d6…6cec3h ago0xe0ea17…2869be

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0x88c5…fae0's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x88c5829932532d780c3bac91e04e17fff20afae0

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0x88c5829932532d780c3bac91e04e17fff20afae0

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0x88c5829932532d780c3bac91e04e17fff20afae0'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0x88c5829932532d780c3bac91e04e17fff20afae0/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Either pay over x402 (mint a personal key for $0.01 at
GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402), or ask me for an organization key, which I create at
https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/connections. If you have neither, ask before going further.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.