MerchantReport

0xaa2d…d366

0xaa2d338c0b105f6be30e771e7db9538d0b57d366Explorer
Received
$8.45
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Paid out
$0.00
Last 7d vs prior 7d
Settlements
8453
Last 7d vs prior 7d
1
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $8.45 of the $260.92M Roundhouse has indexed across 716,778 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (1000)

Funds flow over time

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0x86fa…9537$0.00$1.001,000288d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

100% of observed volume is with a single counterparty; all observed volume is with one counterparty, in the 1000 most recent settlements scanned (its history is longer than the 2000-row scan cap).

Organic volume $1.00 of $1.00 total.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xdb6340…119f15
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xfb94e9…1fa5e1
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x694340…379b01
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x24281d…a3448b
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xa59190…452f9e
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x8e4e75…169df4
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xea2401…4faf8c
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xaaf961…bba3c3
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xf87e7d…814a82
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x46e78b…3b43b0
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x8f6eaf…590907
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x0e1e2c…29877d
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xbbc88b…2bb12f
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xad5112…5db666
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x66a28f…a2766c
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x7410e5…5c44a8
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x931c54…94b74d
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x9ae834…5eaea8
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xe15c3e…e11cd7
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x49b330…686567
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xf706ee…952a92
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xc8211f…7521b8
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x1bcdb2…8e7c43
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0xf8b69c…7aea25
0x86fa…95370xaa2d…d366Base$0.001100%payAI288d ago0x08b8a3…976378

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0xaa2d…d366's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xaa2d338c0b105f6be30e771e7db9538d0b57d366

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0xaa2d338c0b105f6be30e771e7db9538d0b57d366

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xaa2d338c0b105f6be30e771e7db9538d0b57d366'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0xaa2d338c0b105f6be30e771e7db9538d0b57d366/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.