MerchantReport

0xbf16…9d91

0xbf16ab304920363fd83d120793f20b44fb899d91Explorer
$0.01
Received
$0.01
Paid out
20
Settlements
2
Distinct counterparties
Over the whole indexed history

Received $0.01 of the $261.45M Roundhouse has indexed across 717,524 wallets — less than 0.0001% of it.

Chains (from the recent scan): Base (20)

Activity

MarAprMayJunJulAugSep
LessMore

One square per day; click a day to see its settlements in the ledger.

Frequent counterparties

CounterpartySent to themReceived from themSettlementsLast
0xde38…f1aa$0.01$0.0010319d agoGraph
0xa3bd…e96c$0.00$0.0110319d agoGraph

Ranked by settled amount over this wallet's recent settlement window — who it normally transacts with.

Data quality

50% of observed volume is with a single counterparty, in all 20 observed settlements.

Recent activity

Payer PayeeChainAmountx402RouteAgeTxn hash
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0x071c3e…438745
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0x766f0a…e425ca
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0xfc1656…51b629
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0x59c98d…18ab6a
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%payAI319d ago0x5bd7a0…437d0a
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0xc63755…9a1e26
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%payAI319d ago0x55444c…5100ed
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x84973b…5931b0
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0xe7d30f…88d6c8
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%payAI319d ago0x5c680a…d6ad57
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x8fbb71…e9f09f
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0x6f116e…f25ec2
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%payAI319d ago0xd18b31…66a3d5
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x652966…08591a
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x3edb52…1d7978
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%payAI319d ago0xbced58…8bf065
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x824a0e…08a4a2
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%payAI319d ago0x48e82a…3ff83c
0xbf16…9d910xde38…f1aaBase$0.001100%coinbase319d ago0x3abb59…aac073
0xa3bd…e96c0xbf16…9d91Base$0.001100%daydreams319d ago0x965733…ed93a6

Hand this page to an agent

Copy the prompt and paste it into Claude, an MCP client or your own agent — it will check 0xbf16…9d91's payment record before paying it over the free read API. No key, no account.

GET api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xbf16ab304920363fd83d120793f20b44fb899d91

Open skill.md
Show the prompt
Using Roundhouse, tell me whether this x402 merchant is worth paying: how many distinct
agents have paid it, how recently, and for what.

  Merchant wallet: 0xbf16ab304920363fd83d120793f20b44fb899d91

curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/merchants/0xbf16ab304920363fd83d120793f20b44fb899d91'
curl -s 'https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/entities/0xbf16ab304920363fd83d120793f20b44fb899d91/settlements?limit=50'

The /v0 API needs an API key (`authorization: Bearer rh_live_…`) on everything except
/v0/unified* and /v0/endpoints. Mint a personal key for $0.01 at GET https://api.roundhouseai.io/v0/test/x402,
or use an organization key from https://roundhouseai.io/dashboard/team.

If you do not have Roundhouse tools or skills installed, read
https://roundhouseai.io/skill.md first — it is the whole procedure.